The Government Entities which regularly employs an employee entitled to workers' compensation arising out of work associated with this Agreement shall be the Government Entities solely liable for payment of all workers' compensation and related benefits. Ail Parties agree to post a notice to their employees, as required by A.R.S. §23-1022(E), which states: "All employees are hereby further notified that they may be required to work under the jurisdiction or control of or within the jurisdictional boundaries of another public agency pursuant to an intergovernmental agreement or contract and under such circumstances they are deemed by the laws of Arizona to be employees of both public agencies for the purposes of workers' compensation." 12. Severability: The provisions of this Agreement are severable to the extent that any provision or application held to be invalid shall not affect any other provision or application of the Agreement, which shall remain in effect without the invalid provision or application. 13. Compliance with