Press Alt + R to read the document text or Alt + P to download or print.
[…] 1.25 ProcureAZ "ProcureAZ"means State's official electronic procurement system,established pursuant
to A.A.C. R2-7-201 as set forth in the Arizona Department of Administration State
Procurement Office policy document Technical Bulletin No. 020, ProcureAZ — The
Official State eProcurement System.
NOTE (1): Technical Bulletin No. 020 is available online at:
https://soo.az.gov/administration-policy/state-procu rement-resou roe/procurement-regulations
NOTE(2):The URL for ProcureAZ itself is:
https://orocu re.az.gov/
1.26 Scope of Work "Scope of Work"means Section 2-A of Part 2 of the Solicitation Documents.
1.27 Services "Services" has the meaning given in A.R.S. § 41-2503(35), which, for convenience of
reference only, is "... the furnishing of labor, time, or effort by the Contractor or
Subcontractor which does not involve the delivery of a specific end product other than
required reports and performance [butj does not include employment agreements or
collective bargaining agreements." Services includes Building Work and the service
aspects of software described in paragraph 1.19.
1.28 Solicitation; "Solicitation"and"Solicitation Documents"are defined in the Instructions to Offerors.
Solicitation
Documents