NOTE (1): Technical Bulletin No. 020 is available online at: https://soo.az.gov/administration-policy/state-procu rement-resou roe/procurement-regulations NOTE(2):The URL for ProcureAZ itself is: https://orocu re.az.gov/ 1.26 Scope of Work "Scope of Work"means Section 2-A of Part 2 of the Solicitation Documents. 1.27 Services "Services" has the meaning given in A.R.S. § 41-2503(35), which, for convenience of reference only, is "... the furnishing of labor, time, or effort by the Contractor or Subcontractor which does not involve the delivery of a specific end product other than required reports and performance [butj does not include employment agreements or collective bargaining agreements." Services includes Building Work and the service aspects of software described in paragraph 1.19. 1.28 Solicitation; "Solicitation"and"Solicitation Documents"are defined in the Instructions to Offerors.