Upon termination of this contract, any equipment purchased or assigned under this contract shall be disposed of as directed by Area Agency and, if sold, Area Agency shall be compensated in the amount of its equitable interest. v. Under a fixed Price contract, this section does not apply unless specifically requested by Area Agency or required by federal or state law. l. E-Verify i. The Contractor warrants compliance with all Federal immigration laws and regulations relating to employees and warrants its compliance with A.R.S. §23-214, subsection A as may be amended which reads: “After December 31, 2007, every employer, after hiring an employee, shall verify the employment eligibility of the employee through the E-Verify program.” ii. A breach of a warrant regarding compliance with immigration laws and regulations shall be deemed a material breach of the contract and the Contractor may be subject to penalties up to and including termination of the contract. iii.