An employee of either party shall be deemed to be an "employee" of both public agencies while performing pursuant to this Agreement solely for purposes of ARIz. REV. STAT. § 23-1022 and the Arizona Workers' Compensation laws. The primary employer shall be solely liable for any workers' compensation benefits, which may accrue. Each party shall post a notice pursuant to the provisions of ARIz. REV. STAT. § 23-1022 in substantially the following form: "All employees are hereby further notified that they may be required to work under the jurisdiction or control or within the jurisdictional boundaries of another public agency pursuant to an intergovernmental agreement or contract, and under such circumstances they are deemed by the laws of Arizona to be employees of both public agencies for the purposes of worker's compensation." 13. Insurance. The parties acknowledge that each of them has liability insurance coverage or are self-insured in a minimum amount of One Million & No/100 Dollars ($1,000,000.00).