(See example below) A = Applicant Series 12 01 Pink Elephants Series 06 02 Mama' s Rest . Series 12 03 Corner Liquors Series 09 04 Joe ' s Groceries Series 10 05 Lions Club Series 14 06 Burgers R Us Series 07 N 07 Pizza Perfect Series 07 08 Billy Bobs Bar Series 06 % Mi . 09 St . Anthonys Church Latrobe 3 10 St . Anthonys School 1 11. 11 Burbank Middle School 1 Mi . Lockwood , A 2 7 / Mi . 1.2 First United Baptist Church 13 11111111111 8 14 9 10 15 A.R.S. Section 4-207 .A reads as follows: 1/2 Mi. A. No retailers license shall be issued for any premises which are. at the time the license application is received by the Director, within three hundred(300) horizontal feet of a church, within three hundred(300) horizontal feet of a public or private school building with kindergarten programs or any of grades one (1) through twelve (12 ) . or within three dti3. 6; z 1 feet of a fenced recreational area adjacent to suc thc$ 1 buh'1 ki ,. 4,4 -, amp +{i' .,yy Iy o�^ 1' 'CAR' 8 IliEW 800 W Washington 5th Floor *' � 400 W Congress#150 2�9q Phoenix AZ 85007- �3�4, , r, � Tucson AZ 85701-1352 (602) 542-5141is, ?;►0 11 ;.; (520) 628-6595 t JrN L RESTAURANT OPERATION PLAN LICENSE# -�•-3c l 1 O f (Hs?