HomeMy WebLinkAbout2020.0407.TCRM.Packet
[…] equal or greater value is received.
1.8 Materials “Materials” means all property, including equipment, supplies, printing, insurance and leases of
property but does not include land, a permanent interest in land or real property or leasing
space.
1.9 Procurement
Officer
“Procurement Officer” means the person, or his or her designee, duly authorized by the State to
enter into and administer Contracts and make written determinations with respect to the
Contract.
1.10 Services “Services” has the meaning given in A.R.S. § 41-2503(35), which, for convenience of reference
only, is “… the furnishing of labor, time, or effort by [the] [C]ontractor or [S}ubcontractor which
does not involve the delivery of a specific end product other than required reports and
performance [but] does not include employment agreements or collective bargaining
agreements.” Services includes Building Work and the service aspects of software described in
paragraph 1.8.
1.11 State “State” means the State of Arizona and Department or Agency of the State that executes the
Contract.