Procurement Officer is as identified on the Acceptance unless subsequently changed by Contract Amendment. 1.25 APP "APP" means State's official electronic procurement system. NOTE (1): Technical Bulletin No. 020 is available online at: https://spo.az.gov/ad m inistration-policy/state-procu rement-resource/procu rement- regulations NOTE (2): The URL for APP itself is: https://appstate.az.goy/ 1.26 Scope of Work "Scope of Work" means Section 2-A of Part 2 of the Solicitation Documents. 1.27 Services "Services" has the meaning given in A.R.S. § 41-2503(35), which, for convenience of reference only, is "... the furnishing of labor, time, or effort by [the] [C]ontractor or [S)ubcontractor which does not involve the delivery of a specific end product other than required reports and performance [but] does not include employment agreements or collective bargaining agreements." Services includes Building Work and the service aspects of software described in paragraph 1.19. 1.28 Solicitation; "Solicitation" and "Solicitation Documents" are defined in the Instructions to Solicitation Offerors.