See paragraph 6.3. 1.18 Instructions "Instructions to Offerors" is Section 1-B of Part 1 of the Solicitation to Offerors Documents. 1.19 Materials "Materials" has the meaning given in A.R.S. § 41-2503(7) to the extent those things are included in the Work, which, for convenience of reference only, is "... all property, including equipment, supplies, printing, insurance, and leases of property [but] does not include land, a permanent interest in land or real property or leasing space." Materials includes software, except that If software is sold or provided as a service, then to the extent it consists of encoded information or computer instructions it is included in "Materials" and to the extent it is a service it is in "Services". 1.20 Offer; Initial Offer; "Offer," "Initial