HomeMy WebLinkAbout2021.0504.TCRM.Agenda.PacketNOTICE OF MEETING
[…] services, or anything of more than nominal value, present or promised, unless
consideration of substantially equal or greater value is received.
1.17 Indemnified Basic
"Indemnified Basic Claims" means any and all claims, actions, liabilities,
Claims
damages, losses, or expenses, including court costs, attorneys' fees, and costs of
claim processing, investigation and litigation, for bodily injury or personal injury,
including death, or loss or damage to any real or tangible or intangible personal
property, collectively. See paragraph 6.3.
1.18 Instructions
"Instructions to Offerors" is Section 1-B of Part 1 of the Solicitation
to Offerors
Documents.
1.19 Materials
"Materials" has the meaning given in A.R.S. § 41-2503(7) to the extent those
things are included in the Work, which, for convenience of reference only, is "... all
property, including equipment, supplies, printing, insurance, and leases of property
[but] does not include land, a permanent interest in land or real property or leasing
space." Materials includes software, except that If software is sold or provided as a
service, then to the extent it consists of encoded information or computer instructions
it is included in "Materials" and to the extent it is a service it is in "Services".
1.20 Offer; Initial Offer;