Series 12 03 Corner Liquors Series 09 04 Joe's Groceries Series 10 05 Lions Club Series 14 06 Burgers R Us Series 07 07 Pizza Perfect Series 07 08 Billy Bobs Bar Series 06 09 St. Anthonys Church 10 St. Anthonys School 11 Burbank Middle School 12 First United Baptist Church 13 14 15 A.R.S. Section 4-207.A reads as follows: L� Mi. N I '-� M i . A. No retailers license shall be issued for any premises which are. at the time the license application is received by the Director, within three hundred(300) horizontal feet of a church, within three hundred(300) horizontal feet of a public or private school building with kindergarten programs or any of grades one(l) through twelve(12). or within three hundred(300) horizontal feet of a fenced recreational area adjacent to such school building. i ARIZONA DEPARTMENT OF LIQUOR LICENSES & CONTROL 800 W Washington 5th Floor Phoenix AZ 85007-2934 4D (602) 542-5141 QUESTIONNAIRE r ��Q 400 W Congress #150 Tucson AZ 85701-1352 \ (520) 628-6595 `tention all Local Governing Bodies: Social Security and Birthdatef r ation is Confidential.