B) Work Sessions are held for the purpose of presentations and discussions on such issues that require more in-depth consideration of the Town Council than may be possible at a Regular Meeting. No formal action of the Town Council may be taken at such meetings, other than general consensus or conveying direction to Staff for further action. These meetings shall not provide for a "Citizen Comments/Appearances From The Floor." 4.5 EXECUTIVE SESSIONS As provided in A.R.S. 38-431(2) an Executive Session is defined as; "a gathering of a quorum of members of a Public Body from which the public is excluded for one or more of the reasons prescribed in section 38-431.03." It states that "Only individuals whose presence is reasonably necessary in order for the Public Body to carry out its Executive Session responsibilities, may attend the Executive Session." 4.6 EMERGENCY MEETINGS As provided for in State Statutes, the Mayor and Council may call a Special Emergency Meeting to discuss or take action on an unforeseen issue where time is of the essence and sufficient time does not provide for the posting of a meeting notice 24-hours or more before the