(See example below) A = Applicant Series 12 01 Pink Elephants Series 06 02 Mama's Rest. Series 12 03 Corner Liquors Series 09 04 Joe's Groceries Series 10 05 Lions Club Series 14 06 Burgers R Us Series 07 07 Pizza Perfect Series 07 08 Billy Bobs Bar Series 06 09 St. Anthonys Church 10 St. Anthonys School 11 Burbank Middle School -� M i . 12 First United Baptist Church 13 14 15 A.R.S. Section 4-207.A reads as follows: 1-1 Mi. N 11� Mi. A. No retailers license shall be issued for any premises which are. at the time the license application is received by the Director, within three hundred(300) horizontal feet of a church, within three hundred(300) horizontal feet of a public or private school building with kindergarten programs or any of grades one(1) through twe,lve(12). or within three hundred(300) horizontal feet of a fenced recreational area adjacent to such school building. P] 10 f ARIZONA DEPART1VLENT OF LIQUOR LICENSES & CONTROL 800 W Washington 5th Floor Phoenix AZ 85007-2934 0 (602) 542-5141 QUESTIONNAIRE 400 W Congress #150 Tucson AZ 85701-1352 (520) 628-6595 SOCIAL SECURITY AND BIRTHDATE INFORMATION IS CONFIDENTIAL BY LAW AND CANNOT BE DISSEMINATED TO LTbe