Press Alt + R to read the document text or Alt + P to download or print.
[…] In the area adjacent to the map provided indicates your proposed locan
and the exact names of all churches, schools, and alcoholic beverage outlets
within a 1/2 mile radius of your proposed location.
(See example below)
A
= Applicant
Series
12
O1
Pink Elephants
Series
06
02
Mama's Rest.
Series
12
03
Corner Liquors
Series
09
04
Joe's Groceries
Series
10
05
Lions Club
Series
14
06
Burgers R Us
Series
07
07
Pizza Perfect
Series
07
08
Billy Bobs Bar
Series
06 ' Mi.
09 St. Anthonys Church
10 St. Anthonys School
11 Burbank Middle School
'
12 First United Baptist Church -,.Mi.
13
14
15
A.R.S. Section 4-207.A reads as follows:
1-� Mi.
N
1
J
A. No retailers license shall be issued for any premises which are. at the time
the license application is received by the Director, within three hundred(300)
horizontal feet of a church, within three hundred(300) horizontal feet of a
public or private school building with kindergarten programs or any of
grades one(1) through twelve(12). or within three hundred(300) horizontal
feet of a fenced recreational area adjacent to such school building.
9
19
ARIZONA DEPARTMENT OF LIQUOR LICENSES & CONTROL
800 W Washington 5th Floor 400 W Congress #150
Phoenix AZ 85007 r, i 3 Tucson AZ 85701
(602) 542-5141 ( 520 ) 62 8-6595
OBTAIN ORIGINALS OF THIS FORM FROM DLLC-00 NOT PHOTOCOPY, DOCUMENT is COMPUTER SCANNED. TYPE OR PRINT WTH BLACK INK