In the event of changed circumstances, an updated CIQ must be filed within seven (7) business days after the vendor becomes aware that a conflict of interest exists. FORM C - CONFLICT OF INTEREST QUESTIONNAIRE 1GPA 18.23DP Athletic Field / Court and Parking Lot Lighting Systems Page 44 of 57 5/23/2018 FORM D - FELONY CONVICTION NOTIFICATION 1GPA 18.23DP Athletic Field / Court and Parking Lot Lighting Systems Page 45 of 57 5/23/2018 State of Texas Legislative Senate Bill No. 1 Section 44.034, Notification of Criminal History, Subsection (a), states “a person or business entity that enters into an agreement with a school district must give advance notice to the district if the person or an owner or operator of the business entity has been convicted of a felony. The notice must include a general description of the conduct resulting in the conviction of a felony”. Subsection (b) states “a school district may terminate the agreement with a person or business entity if the district determines that the person or business entity failed to give notice as required by Subsection (a), or misrepresented the conduct resulting in the conviction.