than nominal value, present or promised, unless consideration of substantially equal or greater value is received. 1.8 Materials “Materials” means all property, including equipment, supplies, printing, insurance and leases of property but does not include land, a permanent interest in land or real property or leasing space. 1.9 Procurement Officer “Procurement Officer” means the person, or his or her designee, duly authorized by the State to enter into and administer Contracts and make written determinations with respect to the Contract. 1.10 Services “Services” has the meaning given in A.R.S. § 41-2503(35), which, for convenience of reference only, is “… the furnishing of labor, time, or effort by [the] [C]ontractor or [S}ubcontractor which does not involve the delivery of a specific end product other than required reports and performance [but] does not include employment agreements or collective bargaining agreements.” Services includes Building Work and the service aspects of software described in paragraph 15.8. 1.11 State “State” means the State of Arizona and Department or Agency of the State that executes the Contract. 1.12 State Fiscal Year “State Fiscal Year” means the period beginning with July 1 and